Resident Research Enrollment Champion Award

Lasun Oladeji, MD
  • 2021  Lasun Oladeji
John Worley

 

  • 2020 John Worley

Excellence in Research Award

Left to Right: Alex Lee, Spencer DeLucia, Preston Wolfe, and Jacob Kramer
Left to Right: Alex Lee, Spencer DeLucia, Preston Wolfe, and Jacob Kramer
  • 2021 Jacob Kramer and Preston Wolfe (graduate), Spencer DeLucia and Alex Lee (undergraduate)
  • 2020  Naomi Lee (graduate), Jack Baumann and Muhammad Salim (undergraduate)
  • 2019  Sebastian Cardona Ramirez (graduate), Emma Lepage and Riley Short (undergraduate)
  • 2018  Melanie Boeyer (graduate), Jessee Kruse and Eli Pratte (undergraduate)
  • 2017  Farrah Monibi (graduate), Charles Baumann and Kamryn Chastain (undergraduate)
  • 2016  James T. Stannard (graduate), Nicole Walden and Laura Evans (undergraduate)
  • 2015  Swithin Razu (graduate), Nikki Werner and Andrew Polk (undergraduate)
  • 2014  Nick Capito (graduate), Alex Cook (undergraduate)
  • 2013  Joey Garrity
  • 2012  Sam Franklin
  • 2011  Nicole Waters
  • 2010  Bridget Garner
  • 2009  Prakash Jayabalan
  • 2008  David Dismukes
  • 2007  Jennifer Warnock
  • 2006  Lee Breshears
  • 2005  Aaron Stoker
  • 2004  Heather Streppa
  • 2003  Juri Ota
  • 2002  Derek Fox
  • 2001  Keiichi Kuroki

Littlejohn Legacy Research Award

2021 Winners, Left to Right: Christopher Loftis (PGY5), Morgan Moon (PGY4), and Lasun Oladeji (PGY2)
2021 Winners, Left to Right: Christopher Loftis (PGY5), Morgan Moon (PGY4), and Lasun Oladeji (PGY2)
  • 2021 Christopher Loftis
  • 2021 Morgan Moon
  • 2021 Lasun Oladeji (Read More)
  • 2020 Jospehine Luk (Read More)

Robert B. Gordon Arthritis Research Fellowship

  • 2020-2021  Breanne Baker and Sebastian Cardona Ramirez
  • 2019-2020  Breanne Baker
  • 2017-2020  Sebastian Cardona Ramirez
  • 2013-2016  Farrah Monibi
  • 2012  Sam Franklin
  • 2011  Cole Linville
  • 2007-2010  Prakash Jayabalan
  • 2006  Nicole Poythress Waters
  • 2005  Jill Luther
  • 2004  Aaron Stoker
  • 2003  Prakash Jayabalan
  • 2002  Michael Hughes
  • 2001  Prakash Jayabalan

Making a Difference Award

  • 2019  Dr. Keiichi Kuroki (Read More)
  • 2017  Dr. James P. Stannard (Read More)
  • 2016  Mr. & Mrs. Bill & Nancy Thompson
  • 2015  Judi & Bob Reeves (Read More)
  • 2014  The Robert B. Gordon Family
  • 2013  Dr. & Mrs. Robert and Marilyn Littlejohn (Read More)
  • 2012  Gary Hume
  • 2011  Mrs. Kathryn Allen
  • 2010  Linda Salmon
  • 2009  Mary (Cockrell) Romesburg
  • 2008  Dr. B. Sonny Bal
  • 2007  Dr. Jason H. Calhoun
  • 2006  Dr. James L. Tomlinson
  • 2005  Dr. William C. Allen
  • 2004  Dr. William L. Carson

Clinical Aptitude Award

**discontinued after 2013

  • 2013  Ben Yarnall
  • 2012  Ryan Birks
  • 2011  Chrissy Nagle
  • 2010  Jeff Young
  • 2009  Rachel Venable
  • 2008  Mennolly Beittenmiller
  • 2007  Steven Cogar
  • 2006  Kelley Thieman
  • 2005  Stephen Curry
  • 2004  Matthew Mahn
  • 2003  Daniel Renfro and Suzie Lloyd
  • 2002  John Shokoff
  • 2001  Angela Scherer